Embed Size (px)
[…] For programmatic questions: Jason Strahl, Dillon Field Office Archaeologist, 1005 Selway Drive, Dillon, Montana 59725 Phone: (406) 683-8033 e-mail: [email protected]

-- END OF PROGRAM ANNOUNCEMENT –

ATTACHMENT A

U.S. DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIORBUREAU OF LAND MANAGEMENT

CERTIFICATION FOR FEDERAL ASSISTANCE

Certification Regarding Lobbying - Certification for Contracts, Grants, Loans, and Cooperative Agreements. Applies to recipients of awards exceeding $100,000.

This certification is required by Section 1352, title 31, U.S. Code, entitled "Limitation on use of appropriated funds to influence certain Federal contracting and financial transactions."

The undersigned certifies, to the best of his or her knowledge and belief, that: