Embed Size (px)
[…] b. Recipient agrees to follow the requirements:

1) Buy American Act Clauses: Solicitation Notices: 2 CFR §176.150 “Notice Required Use of American Iron, Steel, and Manufactured Goods - - Section 1605 of the American Recovery and Reinvestment Act of 2009” and 2 CFR §176.170 “Required Use of American Iron, Steel, and Manufactured Goods (covered under International Agreements)- - Section 1605 of the American Recovery and Reinvestment Act of 2009”

2) Award Clauses: 2 CFR §176.140 “Required Use of American Iron, Steel, and Manufactured Goods - - Section 1605 of the American Recovery and Reinvestment Act of 2009” and 2 CFR §176.160 “Required Use of American Iron, Steel, and Manufactured Goods (covered under International Agreements) - - Section 1605 of the American Recovery and Reinvestment Act of 2009”

3) Policy and Procedures included in 2 CFR §176.60 through 176.130.4) US States, Other Sub-Federal Entities, and Other Entities Subject to U.S. Obligations under