However, EPA has yet to develop it.”).

41 See Barringer, supra note 32, at 157. 42 42 U.S.C. § 6924(x) (authorizing the EPA to modify requirements if solid waste from

the extraction, beneficiation or processing of ores and minerals “is subject to regulation under [RCRA’s hazardous waste management section] . . . so long as such modified requirements assure protection of human health and the environment”).