Embed Size (px)
[…] J. § 262.20, titled “General requirements”, paragraph (a)(2) is amended as follows:
(2) The revised manifest form and procedures in 40 CFR 260.10, 261.7, [262.16, 262.17,*
262.20, 262.21, 262.27, 262.32, 262.83(c) through (e), 262.84,] shall not apply until Sep-
tember 5, 2006. The manifest form and procedures in 40 CFR 260.10, 261.7, [262.16,
262.17,* 262.20, 262.21, 262.32, 262.83(c) through (e), 262.84,] contained in the 40
CFR, parts 260 to 265, edition revised as of July 1, 2004, shall be applicable until Sep-
tember 5, 2006.
May 11, 2020 draft+ 16 Based on Supp. 19-2
K. § 262.212, titled “Making the hazardous waste determination at an on-site interim status or
permitted treatment, storage or disposal facility”, paragraph (e)(3) is amended as follows:
(3) Count the hazardous waste toward the eligible academic entity’s generator status, pursu-
ant to [§ 262.13(c) and (d)]* in the calendar month that the hazardous waste determina-
tion was made, and