While the Commission has previously

storage service,65 the Commission has required specific and generally applicable percentages to be stated in the tariff when implemented.66

58. Therefore, we direct Ryckman to revise its tariff to eliminate its ability to negotiate storage ratchets with its customers. However, consistent w

63 Section 284.7(b)(2) of the Commission’s regulations provides that “[a]n

interstate pipeline that offers transportation service on a firm basis … must provide each service on a basis that is equal in quality for all gas supplies transported under that service, whether purchased from the pipeline or another seller.” 18 C.F.R. § 284.7(b)(2) (2011).

64 Golden Triangle Storage, Inc., 121 FERC ¶ 61,313, at P 54 (2007) (Golden Triangle).

65 Ratchets are tariff or contract provisions that specify the rights to inject or withdraw storage gas depending on the inventory in the storage account.