• Upload
[…] Specifically, Petitioners propose to retain that portion of current Section 21.905(b) of the Commission's Rules which provides that "different types of emissions may be authorized if the applicant describes fully the modulation and bandwidth desired."69 Petitioners further propose to replicate that provision in Section 74.936(a), and to apply the principle to the 125 kHz channels.70 Thus, given an adequate showing, Petitioners propose that any emission should be permissible for any channel of any bandwidth at any class of MDS or ITFS station,