Wegelin Dossier
[…] 91. As of· 2006, Client KK's undeclared Swiss Bank D

account held approximately $163,115.

IV. CLAIM FOR FORFEITURE

92. Paragraphs 1 through 91 of this Complaint are

repeated and realleged as if fully set forth herein.

93. The Defendant Funds are subject to forfeiture

pursuant to the following statutory provisions:

Section g81(a) (1) (A) of Title 18 of the United States Code

94. Title 18, United States Code, § 981(a) (1) (A)

subjects to forfeiture "[a]ny property real or personal. involved

in a transaction or attempted transaction in violation of .

section 1956, 1957 . of this title, or any property traceable

to such property."

-50-

Case 1:12-cr-00002-JSR Document 22-2 Filed 02/25/13 Page 51 of 54

Page 136: Wegelin Dossier

95. Title 18, United States Code, § 1956(a) provides: