Implementation and Enforcement: Doug Extine, 416 Syd Snyder Avenue S.W., Legislative Building, Room 230, Olympia, WA 98504, (360) 902-9012.

No small business economic impact statement has been prepared under chapter 19.85 RCW. The proposed rules are "rules relating only to internal governmental operations that are not subject to violation by a nongovernmental entity" as stated in RCW 34.05.310 and therefore such requirement is not applicable to these proposed rules. Further the rules are not being proposed by the state board of education as addressed in section 1, chapter 210, Laws of 2012.

A cost-benefit analysis is not required under RCW 34.05.328. The proposed rules are "rules relating only to internal governmental operations that are not subject to viola-tion by a nongovernmental entity" as stated in RCW 34.05.-328 (5)(b) and therefore such requirement is not applicable to these proposed rules.

November 20, 2012Douglas D. Extine

Deputy State Treasurer

REPEALER

The following chapter of the Washington Administrative Code is repealed: