Also, the language of Condition IV.C has been modified to account for the CAM Requirements. These are the only portions of the permit affected by this permit reopen. A revised Table of Contents is attached for clarification. NNEP A has used this opportunity to add Condition II .B, PSD Requirements, as an Administrative Amendment pursuant to NNOPR § 405(C) and 40 C.F.R. § 71.7(d).

The federal operating permit program provides for a permit reopening for cause in certain circumstances. One of the circumstances requiring reopening, as described in 40 C.F.R. § 71.7(t)(l)(i), NNOPR § 406 and Condition IV.L of the existing permit, is if "Additional applicable requirements under the Act become applicable to a major Part 71 source with a remaining permit term of 3 or more years." On May 11, 2010, NNEPA provided a notice of intent to reopen the NGS Title V Permit (NN-ROP-05-06) to add the FIP and CAM requirements.