Page 5: Readopt Spe 101, effective 1-11-06 (Document #8537), to read as … · Spe 101.02 Scope. Pursuant to RSA 326-F:2, I, these rules shall not apply to speechlanguage - specialists certified

Initial Proposal – 6-10-2019 -5

(b) “Appearance" means a written notification to the board that a party, an intervenor or the representative of a party or intervenor intends to actively participate in an adjudicative proceeding. (c) “Board” means “board” as defined in RSA 326-F:1, I, namely, “the governing board of speech-language pathologists established in RSA 328-F.” (d) "Contested case" means "contested case" as defined in RSA 541-A:1, IV, namely, "a proceeding in which the legal rights, duties, or privileges of a party are required by law to be determined by an agency after notice and an opportunity for hearing."