Allstate Ins. Co., 717 N.W.2d 42, 45 (Wis. 2006) (vacating an award based on substantial, continuing attorney-client relationship between an arbitrator and a party and finding vacatur appro-priate “when a reasonable person would have serious doubts about the impartiality of the arbitrator”); 1 FEDERAL ARBITRATION LAW, supra note 133, § 28 (discussing case law on partiality and disclosure under the FAA). 298. See CAL. CIV. PROC. CODE § 1281.9 (“[T]he proposed neutral arbitrator shall disclose all matters that could cause a person aware of the facts to reasonably entertain a doubt that the proposed neutral arbitrator would be able to be impartial . . . .” (emphasis added)). The statutory commentary states: