(Italics added.) The statutory mandate of having one director from each division of the district is then carried on by the provisions of NRS 539.065, which requires that directors elected at regular biennial elections subsequent to the original organizational election, “shall have the qualifications prescribed in this chapter for directors elected at the time of organization” and by NRS 539.070, subsection 1, which states: Any vacancy in the office of director shall be filled from the division in which the vacancy occurs by the remaining members of the board. From the above, it is clear that a director can only represent a division if he is holder of title to land within that division. He must also be a qualified elector of the district.