Divisions of irrigation districts may be determined by the original petition seeking to organize a district (NRS 539.025) and are designated by the original order of the county commissioners required by NRS 539.043, which provides: Upon the completion of the hearing, the board of county commissioners shall forthwith make an order denying or granting the prayer of the petition, and if the same is granted shall, in the order, define and establish the boundaries and designate the name of such proposed district and divide the same into three, five or seven divisions, as prescribed in the petition, as nearly equal in size as may be practicable. (Italics added.)