• Upload
[…] ANNEX D .............................................................................................................................. 227 19

EXAMPLES OF REPORTABLE SUSPICIOUS ACTIVITIES UNDER 10 CFR 37.57(b) ....... 227 20

SUBPART D—PHYSICAL PROTECTION IN TRANSIT ....................................................... 229 21

§ 37.71, “Additional Requirements for Transfer of Category 1 and Category 222 Quantities of Radioactive Material” ................................................................................... 230 23

§ 37.73, “Applicability of Physical Protection of Category 1 and Category 224 Quantities of Radioactive Material during Transit” .......................................................... 234 25

§ 37.75, “Preplanning and Coordination of Shipment of Category 1 or Category 226 Quantities of Radioactive Material” ................................................................................... 238 27

vii