NORTHERN KENTUCKY :I LAW REVIEW · NORTHERN KENT
[…] 140. See, e.g., D. Gordon Smith, Independent Legal Significance, Good Faith, and the Interpretation of Venture Capital Contracts, 40 W1LLIAMETIE L.' 18J\C'I:iJ5 at notes 22-24 and accompanying text (2004). ' ''·

141. See, e.g., KY. REv. STAT. ANN. § 275.003(1) ("!(~hall be';ihe policy of the General Assembly through this chapter to give maximum effect to the principles 'of freedom of contract and the enforceability of operating agreements." ... kid. § 362.1-104(3) ("Subject to KRS 362.1-103(2), it shall be the policy of the Commonwealth through this subchapter to give maximum effect to the principles of freedom of contract and the enforceability ofpartuership,agreements .... ");and id. § 362.2-1 07(3) ("Subject to KRS 362.2-11