Instead, the act explicitly includes electronic records within its coverage. The definition of "public record" includes all types of materials, “regardless of physical form or characteristics.” Section 25-61-3(b). Many public body records are now in an electronic format. Many of these electronic formats such as Windows® products are generally available and are designed to operate with other computers to quickly and efficiently locate and transfer information. Providing electronic records can be cheaper and easier for a public body than paper records. Furthermore, Sections 25-61-1 and 25-61-1 mandate: “providing access to public records is a duty of each public body and automation of public records must not erode the right of access to those records.” In general, a public body should provide electronic records in an electronic format if requested in that format. Technical feasibility is the touchstone for providing electronic records.