5

court shall designate, if not otherwise specified herein, the time within which, the entities to

whom, and the form and manner in which the notice shall be given.”). In addition, Bankruptcy

Rule 9036 authorizes parties in interest to request that “all or part of the information required to

be contained in the notice be sent by a specified type of electronic transmission.” See Fed. R.

Bankr. P. 9036.

13. Bankruptcy Code section 102(1) provides that if the Bankruptcy Code requires an

action to occur “after notice and a hearing,” such action may occur “after such notice as is

appropriate in the particular circumstances, and such opportunity for a hearing as is appropriate

in the particular circumstances.” 11 U.S.C. § 102(1)(A). Moreover, Bankruptcy Code section

105(a) states that “[t]he Court may issue any order, process, or judgment that is necessary or

appropriate to carry out the provisions of [the Bankruptcy Code].” 11 U.S.C. § 105(a); see also