In addition, Bankruptcy

Rule 9036 authorizes parties in interest to request that “all or part of the information required to

be contained in the notice be sent by a specified type of electronic transmission.” See Fed. R.

Bankr. P. 9036.

13. Bankruptcy Code section 102(1) provides that if the Bankruptcy Code requires an

action to occur “after notice and a hearing,” such action may occur “after such notice as is

appropriate in the particular circumstances, and such opportunity for a hearing as is appropriate

in the particular circumstances.” 11 U.S.C. § 102(1)(A). Moreover, Bankruptcy Code section

105(a) states that “[t]he Court may issue any order, process, or judgment that is necessary or

appropriate to carry out the provisions of [the Bankruptcy Code].” 11 U.S.C. § 105(a); see also

11 U.S.C. § 105(d)(1) (allowing the court to schedule status conferences as necessary to further

the resolution of the case).

14. In addition, Local Rule 9074-1 allows the Court to set appropriate notice