• Upload
[…] [ §63-467(b)P)I

Page 9: Intermediate Operating Permit Number: d#2~!j-!8fi · rolling 12-month basis. 2) The permitee shall calculate and record facility-wide emissions of the following individual HAPs on

Eaglepicher Technologies, LLC Intermediate State Operating Permit 9 Installation ID: 097-01 17 Project No. 2006-12-077

report in^: 1) The permittee shall submit an annual report by February 1 of the year following the one for

which the reporting is being made. This report shall include the following requirements: [§63.468(f)l

a) A signed statement fiom the facility owner or his designee stating that, "All operators of solvent cleaning machines have received training on the proper operation of solvent cleaning machines and their control devices sufficient to pass the test required in §63.463(d)(10)." [§63.468(f)(l)]

b) An estimate of solvent consumption for each solvent cleaning machine during the reporting period. [§63.468(f)(2)]