• Upload
[…] with disabilities.

This reasoning is appropriate to this case. Fauci’s alleged denial of subjective enjoyment—

here, adult film dialogue and nuanced plot points—is not on its face an ADA violation. His claim

avoids a simple truth: pornography, including Fauci’s rentals, are primarily enjoyed for their visual

communication. See, e.g., Jacobellis v. Ohio, 378 U.S. 184 (1978) (classifying a film with visual

nudity as pornography). Federal regulations expressly place the reasonableness of communication

in the hands of the covered entity. See 28 C.F.R. § 36.303(c)(1)(ii) (“… the ultimate decision as to

what measures to take rests with the public accommodation . . .”). Nor does divorcing the visual

nature square with further clarifications from the DOJ. See 28 C.F.R. § 36.303(c)(1)(ii) (“[t]he

type of auxiliary aid or service necessary [includes] the context in which the communication is

taking place.”). The context of the communication is clear: pornography is a visual medium. So

too is the context of the ADA: regulations for the disabled are not unlimited, but elemental.

CONCLUSION

For the forgoing reasons, Appellant respectfully requests this Court reverse the judgment