First, the ambiguous title of § 525(a),“Protection against discriminatory treatment,” ibid. This,of course, could as well refer to discrimination against im-pending bankruptcy, aka insolvency. Second, its perceptionthat the other prohibitions of § 525(a) apply only to acts“done solely for bankruptcy-related reasons.” Ibid. We donot share that perception. For example, the prohibition im-mediately preceding the one at issue here forbids adversegovernment action taken because the debtor “has been insol-vent before the commencement of the case under this title,or during the case but before the debtor is granted or denieda discharge.” That seems to us clearly tied to insolvencyalone (plus the mere fact of subsequent or contemporaneousbankruptcy), and does not require some additional motiva-tion based on bankruptcy.