WT/DS487/R 28 November 2016 (16-6452) Page: 1/130 Original: English UNITED STATES – CONDITIONAL TAX INCENTIVES FOR LARGE CIVIL AIRCRAFT REPORT OF THE PANEL
[…] 1.290. The European Union's claim in this dispute relates to an alleged prohibited contingency based on the use of domestic over imported wings and fuselages.434 It is not in dispute whether the measures at issue place any conditions on the use of any other elements or components of commercial airplanes, including sub-components of wings and fuselages.435 Accordingly, the

question No. 53(b), para. 16.426 ESSB 5952 (Exhibit EU-3), Sections 5 and 6, codified at RCW Section 82.32.850(11)(e)(ii) (Exhibit EU-

22).427 ESSB 5952 (Exhibit EU-3), Sections 5 and 6, codified at RCW Section 82.32.850(11)(e)(ii) (Exhibit EU-

22).428 United States' first written submission, para. 78.429 See RCW Section 82.04.120 (Exhibit USA-37). The provision additionally lists activities included in this

definition such as inter alia "[t]he production or fabrication of special made or custom made articles".430 United States' response to Panel question No. 14, para. 28.431 Ibid.432 See Supreme Court of Washington, Citizens Alliance for Property Rights Legal Fund v. San Juan

County et al. (2015) (Exhibit USA-38).