The IDEA requires every LEA to ensure that a continuum of alternative placements is available to meet the needs of children with disabilities eligible for special education and related services, including instruction in regular classes, special classes, special schools, home instruction and instruction in hospitals and institutions. See 20 U.S. Code § 1412(5)(A); 34 CFR § 300.115. Additionally, 34 C.F.R. §300.116(c) requires that “unless the IEP of a child with a disability requires some other arrangement, the child is educated in the school that he or she would attend if nondisabled.” Student has deficits that need to be addressed, but based on the evidence, the hearing officer does not conclude that the services and supports she requires can only be provided in a full-time special education day school.