Employee training is also to include measures that employees may take to protect themselves and the details of the written violence prevention program (id.).

Any employee or employee representative may bring to a supervisor's attention a serious violation of the written violence prevention program or the existence of imminent danger, and if the matter is not resolved, the danger is exigent, or reporting to a supervisor "would not result in corrective action," then the employee or.employee representative may bring the matter to Respondent's attention (Labor Law § 27-b [6]). Further, "an authorized employee representative shall be given the opportunity to accompany [Respondent] during an inspection for the purpose of aiding such inspection. Where there is no authorized employee representative, [Respondent] shall consult with a reasonable number of employees concerning matters of safety in the workplace" (Labor Law § 27-b [ 6) [ c ]).