The Board argued that it had ample reason to require the evaluation based on petitioner’s demeanor, poor decisions and work performance; among the allegations cited by the Board were multiple episodes during which petitioner fell asleep during meetings and a questionable decision to call the Division of Child Protection and Permanency (DCPP) regarding a parent without the authorization of school administrators. The ALJ found, inter alia, that: under N.J.S.A. 18A:16-2(a), a school board “may require individual psychiatric or physical examinations of any employee, whenever, in the judgment of the board, an employee shows evidence of deviation from normal, physical or mental health;” in the instant matter, the Board cited three different occasions where petitioner fell asleep during staff meetings – as well as an incident wherein petitioner called DCPP to report a student matter without first obtaining correct information and without consulting or advising the District