Embed Size (px)
[…] Compare 3 CAL. ADMIN. CODE § 3114 (departure from certain requirements, but no substantial drift, permitted when pesticide used for experimental purposes under direction and supervision of qualified federal, state, or county personnel).

Subdivision (c). Subdivision (c) makes clear that the provisions relating to a report of loss or damage apply in an action against a public entity. Failure to file the report within the time prescribed in the Agricultural Code is evidence that no loss or damage occurred. AGRI. CODE § 11765. The general statute that governs claims against public entities is, of course, also applicable. See GOVT. CODE § 911.2 (claim for "death or for injury to person or to personal property or growing crops" must be presented not later than the 100th day after the accrual of the cause of action).

Govt. Code § 6254.5 (new). Inspection of public records where immunity for plan or design of public project claimed

SEC. 19. Section 6254.5 is added to the Government Code, to read: