The alcohol monitor shall not be an on-duty bartender, server or one of the five on-duty DPSST-certified security staff.

Should Licensee fail to comply with an applicable restriction on the license, then the license would be subject to cancellation under the provisions of OAR 845-005-0355(5) and OAR 845-006-0500(7).

4. License Renewal

OLCC also proposes to deny renewal of Licensee’s liquor license on two alternate bases, ORS 471.313(4)(g) and ORS 471.313(5).15 Pursuant to ORS 471.313(4)(g), the Commission “may refuse to license any applicant * * * if the Commission has reasonable ground to believe any of the following to be true”:

(4) That the applicant: * * * (g) Did not have a good record of compliance with the alcoholic liquor laws of the