such visual medium to another person; or1438

(ii) In the court's discretion, and when the prosecuting attorney and the defendant1439

have agreed, if the defendant's violation of such paragraphs involved the distribution1440

of such visual medium to another person but such distribution was not for the purpose1441

of:1442

(I) Harassing, intimidating, or embarrassing the minor depicted; or1443

(II) For any commercial purpose."1444

SECTION 2-16.1445

Said title is further amended by revising subsection (f) of Code Section 16-13-30.1, relating1446

to unlawful manufacture, delivery, distribution, possession, or sale of noncontrolled1447

substances, as follows:1448

15 HB 233/AP

H. B. 233- 42 -

"(f)(1) As used in this subsection, the terms 'proceeds' and 'property' shall have the same1449

meanings as set forth in Code Section 9-16-2.1450

(2) Any property which is, directly or indirectly, used or intended for use in any manner1451

All property which would be subject to forfeiture under the provisions of subsection (d)1452

of Code Section 16-13-49 for a violation of this article which is used, or intended for use,1453

to facilitate, or is derived from, a violation of this Code section, and any proceeds, and1454

any noncontrolled substance which is manufactured, distributed, dispensed, possessed1455

with the intent to distribute, or sold in violation of this Code section are declared to be1456

contraband and there shall be no property interest therein no person shall have a property1457

right in them.1458

(3) Any property or noncontrolled substance which is subject to the provisions of1459

forfeiture pursuant to paragraph (2) of this subsection shall be forfeited in accordance1460

with the procedures of Code Section 16-13-49 set forth in Chapter 16 of Title 9."1461

SECTION 2-17.1462

Said title is further amended by revising subsection (d) of Code Section 16-13-30.2, relating1463

to unlawful manufacture, distribution, or possession with intent to distribute imitation1464

controlled substances, as follows:1465