CitySt.Paul_USSC_PetWritCert_Sharon4Anderson
[…] Page 152: CitySt.Paul_USSC_PetWritCert_Sharon4Anderson

lIla

Minn. Stat. § 462.357, subd. I (2006). Minnesota Statutes § 462.362 (2006) authorizes municipalities to "enforce any provision of sections 462.351 to 462.364 or of any ordinance adopted thereunder by mandamus, injunction, or any other appropriate remedy in any court of competent jurisdiction."