Transcript
[…] We are only concerned with whether BLM properly resurveyed the boundary as directed by the Solicitor. If it did so, that line has been restored to its true original position, as a matter of fact and law - to the position it occupied when the adjoining Pueblo landholdings were first created by the Spanish government or successors-in-interest to that government, when they were conveyed to the United States in pursuant to the Treaty of Guadalupe Hidalgo, when Congress and the CPLC recognized them in 1858 (San

C.F.R. § § 4.1 ("[The [OHA] [which includes the Board] . . . is an authorized representative of the Secretary for the purpose of hearing, considering, and deciding matters within the jurisdiction of the Department") and 4.410(a) ("[A] decision [which] has been approved by the Secretary [is not subject to Board review]"); 2001 Sol.