EFiled; Feb 29 2016 09:55P Transaction ID 58646574 Case No. N15C-12-096 ESB
[…] C. §8403(a)(l) ("the Secretary of the Department of Transportation ... shall serve at the pleasure of the Governor"); 29 Del. C. §8502(a) ("the Secretary of the Department of Labor ... shall serve at the pleasure of the Governor"); 29 Del. C. §8603(a) (the head of the Delaware State Housing Authority "shall be the Housing Director [and] shall serve at the Governor's pleasure"); 29 Del. C. §8902(a) ("the Commissioner of the Department of Correction ... shall serve at the pleasure of the Governor"); 29 Del. C. §9004(a) ("the Secretary of the Department of Services for Children, Youth and Their Families ... shall serve at the pleasure of the Governor"); 29 Del. C. §9007C(a) (the head of the Department of Technology and Information "shall be the State's Chief Information Officer. The CIO shall ... serve at the pleasure of the Governor"); 14 Del. C. §102(a) ("the Secretary of Education shall serve at the pleasure of the Governor"); 20 Del. C. §§121. 122(a) (the head of the Delaware National Guard is the Adjutant General "who shall hold office at the pleasure of the Governor").
- 1 2 -MEl 22085OO5v.2