Id. at 92. 143. Schumer Press Release, supra note 8. 144. Peppet, supra note 2, at 161–62 (“[I]n a recent study of Fitbit, Withings scales, and other health-related sensor devices, [researchers] found that users want to be able to have a copy of the data such devices produce. This is the simplest level of control over one’s data—the ability to in-spect, manipulate, and store your own information.”). But see WASH. REV. CODE § 70.02.080 (1991) (amended 1993) (requiring health care providers to provide for a “patient to examine or copy all or part of the patient’s recorded health care information”). 145. This standard may be similar in some aspects to the “property approach” to privacy in which data producers may refrain, or “hold out,” from sharing their data “if it is important to them, even if that choice seems irrational.