The final evaluation and selection report becomes a public record.

________________________________________________________________

Chapter 2 – Procurement Planning SCM FI$CAL December 2015

56

Page 57: €¦  · Web viewChapter 2 . Procurement Planning. Table of Contents. Chapter 2 1. Procurement Planning 1. Chapter 2 5. Procurement Planning 5. Overview 5. Introduction 5. Section

2.C3.9 Question and Answer Process

DGS or CDT, as applicable, may terminate negotiations and/or the solicitation at any time. Public Contract Code Section 6611(d) states that “...an unsuccessful bidder shall have no right to protest the results of the negotiating process.” However, during the negotiation process, any bidder may raise questions regarding the procurement process prior to the conclusion of negotiations.The requester should provide as much information as possible so that DGS can evaluate their issues. Questions must be mailed or delivered to: