Embed Size (px)
[…] The Administrator shall not approve a revision of a plan if the revision would interfere with any applicable requirement concerning attainment and reasonable further progress . . ., or any other applicable requirement of the chapter.); 40 C.F.R. § 51.105 (“Revisions of a plan, or any portion thereof, will not be considered part of an applicable plan until such revisions have been approved by the Administrator in accordance with this part.”).
Case 1:17-cv-01443 Document 1-1 Filed 07/20/17 Page 22 of 33
20
the emissions mass rate standard, as outlined in § 111.151(a) of this title (relating to Allowable Emission Limits.) 30 Tex. Admin. Code § 111.111(a)(1)(E) (emphasis added).