(Emphasis added.) Section 1233.1(b) was further amended by SB 105, operative July 1, 2014, to place this revised statewide probation failure rate formula in effect each year, beginning with the 2013 calendar year. Similarly, each county’s probation failure-to-prison rate was initially calculated as the number of adult felony probationers sent to prison from that county in the previous year as a percentage of the county’s average adult felony probation population for that year. (Pen. Code, § 1233.1(c)(1).) In response to California’s 2011 Public Safety Realignment Act, section 1233.1(c) was also revised by SB 105 (Stats. 2013, ch. 310) to include subsection (c)(2): “The probation failure rate for each county for the 2012 calendar year shall be calculated as the total number of adult felony probationers sent to prison, or to jail pursuant to paragraph (5) of subdivision (h) of Section 1170, from that county as a percentage of the county’s average adult felony probation population for that year.” (Emphasis added.) Section 1233.1(c) was further amended by SB 105, operative July 1, 2014, to place this revised county probation failure rate formula in effect each year, beginning with the 2013 calendar year. 31 Probation departments are allowed to revise previously submitted data.