United States International Trade Commission The Year in Trade 2014 Operation of the Trade Agreements Program 66th Report July 2015 Publication Number: 4543
[…] Content Reviewer

Jan Summers

Special Assistance

Cynthia Payne, Sonya Wilson

Help Desk and Customer Service Division (CIO)

Under the direction of

Arona Butcher, Chief Country and Regional Analysis Division

Page 5: The Year in Trade 2014 - USITCUnited States International Trade Commission The Year in Trade 2014 Operation of the Trade Agreements Program 66th Report July 2015 Publication Number:

Year in Trade

U.S. International Trade Commission | 1

Preface This report is the 66th in a series of annual reports submitted to the U.S. Congress under section 163(c) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2213(c)) and its predecessor legislation. Section 163(c) states that “the International Trade Commission shall submit to the Congress at least once a year, a factual report on the operation of the trade agreements program.”