It seems you’re vultures willing to let Todd Giffen3921 Weston WayModesto, CA 953565039675202 – [email protected] – http://www.obamasweapon.com/

Page 2: oregonstatehospital.netoregonstatehospital.net/p/In the US District Court of Cal… · Web viewUSA, President Barack Obama, Secretary of Defense Chuck Hagel, US Department of Justice,

TODD GIFFEN WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS – FEDERALhttp://www.obamasweapon.com/

P a g e | 2

a citizen die and get abused, as you denied my motions for appointed counsel like they were nothing.Let’s take a look at Jed Peterson’s brief from the record just to review:“ORS 34.310 describes the purpose of the writ of habeas corpus and provides,in part, “Every person imprisoned or otherwise restrained of liberty * * * mayprosecute a writ of habeas corpus to inquire into the cause of such imprisonment orrestraint, and if illegal, to be delivered therefrom.” (Emphasis added.)