There is no systematic way to describe the agencies in this or the previous category. This list includes some, but by no means all, of the independent regulatory agencies; some entities inside executive branch departments; and other kinds of entities, such as an Article I court and a nonprofit corporation. See, e.g., 38 U.S.C. § 7251 (2012) (“There is hereby established, under Article I of the Constitution of the United States, a court of record to be known as the United States Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims.”); 42 U.S.C. § 2996b(a) (2012) (“There is established in the District of Columbia a private nonmembership nonprofit corporation, which shall be known as the Legal Services Corporation . . . .”); ACUS 2012 SOURCEBOOK, supra note 162, at 6, 48-49 (identifying 81 independent agencies and excluding from this category bureaus inside an executive agency headed by an administrator with a fixed term, such as the Federal Aviation Administration).