• Upload
[…] The responsibility for the employment and maintenance of suitable methods of operation rests with the owner licensee, and willful or persistent use or toleration of methods of operation deemed unsuitable by the commission or by local government shall constitute grounds for license revocation or other disciplinary action.

17. Business and Professions Code section 19922 provides:

No owner licensee s~all operate a gambling enterprise in violation of any provision of this chapter or any regulation adopted pursuant to this chapter. .

18. Business and Professions Code section 19924 provides:

Each owner licensee shall maintain security controls over the gambling premises and all operations therein related to gambling, and those security controls are subject to the approval of the commISSIOn.

8

Accusation and Petition to Revoke Probation

Page 30: The Commission is providing a copy of this disciplinary of ... · 4 GEGE-000407, issued by the California Gambling Control Commission (Commission), which 5 was revoked by t4e Commission

!/

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10 ". ~ '.

11

12

13