• Upload
[…] Page 29: The Commission is providing a copy of this disciplinary of ... · 4 GEGE-000407, issued by the California Gambling Control Commission (Commission), which 5 was revoked by t4e Commission

1

2

3

4

5 , 6

7

8

9

, 10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

controlled gambling, or create or enhance the dangers of unsuitable, unfair, or illegal practices, methods, and activities in the conduct of controlled gambling or in the carrying on of the business and frnancial arrangements incidental thereto.

15. Business and Professions Code section 19859 provides in part:

The commission shall deny a license to any applicant who is disqualified for any of the following reasons:

(a) Failure of the applicant to clearly establish eligibility and qualification in accordance with this chapter.

(b) . Failure of the applicant to provide information, documentation, and assurance required by this chapter or requested by the Chief, or failure of the applicarit to reveal any fact material to qualification, or the supplying of information that is untrue or misleading as to a material fact pertaining to the qualification· criteria.

16. Business and Professions Code section 19920 provides: