17. See, e.g., Uniform Foreign Country Money-Judgments Recognition Act, N.Y. C.P.L.R. §§ 5301-5309 (Supp. 2011); N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 5304(a)-(b) (Under the New York Recognition Act, foreign judgments cannot be recognized if “the judgment was rendered under a system which does not provide impartial tribunals or procedures compatible with the requirements of due process of law,” “the judgment was obtained by fraud”, or “the cause of action on which the judgment is based is repugnant to the public policy of this state.”); Hilton v.