Therefore, I find that the appropriate date of injury for this Claim is September 20, 2013. Since Claimant was in the employment of Tarlton when he was last exposed to the hazard of the occupational disease prior to evidence of disability on September 20, 2013, I find that Tarlton is liable for the compensation to be provided under this section on account of the compensable occupational disease of bilateral carpal tunnel syndrome. Issue 6: Did Claimant provide Employer with proper notice of the injury under the statute? Under Mo. Rev. Stat. § 287.420 (2005), “No proceedings for compensation for any occupational disease or repetitive trauma under this chapter shall be maintained unless written notice of the time, place and nature of the injury, and the name and address of the person injured, has been given to the employer no later than thirty days after the diagnosis of the condition unless the employee can prove the employer was not prejudiced by failure to receive the notice.” When considering this notice provision for occupational diseases, and specifically interpreting the phrase “after the diagnosis of the condition,” Courts have held that “a person cannot be diagnosed with an ‘occupational disease or repetitive trauma’ until a diagnostician makes a causal