• Upload
[…] been expunged by a Texas court from their databases, and (2) not publishing any

criminal record information that has been expunged by a Texas court. TEX. BUS.

Case 2:18-cv-01968-KJM-EFB Document 1 Filed 07/16/18 Page 22 of 25

Page 23: Stephanie R. Tatar State Bar No. 237792 TATAR LAW FIRM, APC · 2020-01-02 · Kennedy, Amandeep Singh, and Samah Haider (hereinafter “Plaintiffs”), individually and on behalf

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

23

CLASS ACTION COMPLAINT AND DEMAND FOR JURY TRIAL

& COMM. CODE § 109.005(c) (“In an action brought under this section, the court

may grant injunctive relief to prevent or restrain a violation of this section.”).

70. The Plaintiffs are entitled to their attorneys’ fees and costs related to

seeking and obtaining injunctive relief. TEX. BUS. & COMM. CODE § 109.005(d).

VII. JURY TRIAL DEMAND

71. Plaintiffs demand trial by jury on all issues so triable.

VIII. PRAYER FOR RELIEF