However, these specifications are inconsistent with the lettering height andwidth specifications far these labels provided in Business and Professions Code section 13480,subdivision (e). Subdivision (b)(3) of section 4206 provides the .following labeling requirementsfor the minimum methane number:

{3) The words "MINIMUM METHANE NUMBER" AND ̀BY THE MWMMETHOD (13 CCR 4206)" shall be in Helvetica Black or equivalent font type, inall capital letters, centered, and not less than 3/16 inch (0.48 cm in height,

[Emphasis added.]

Business and Professions Code section 13480, subdivision {e) provides:

(e) All signs or labels required by this section for retail motor vehicle fueldispensers and containers of more than one gallon capacity shall be in letters andnumerals not less than one-half inch (12.70 mm, in height.

[Emphasis added.]

The lettering specification in subdivision (b)(3) of section 4206 is inconsistent with the letteringspecification in Business and Professions Code section 13480, subdivision (e).