Upload
phungthuan
View
215
Download
0
Embed Size (px)
Citation preview
PERCORSO FERIALE / WEEKDAY ROUTEPERCORSO FESTIVO / HOLIDAY ROUTE A partire dal Sabato pomeriggio ore 14:00, domenica e festivi / Starting on Saturday afternoon from 2:00 p.m., Sunday and public holiday
From TERMINAL(P.zza dei Cinquecento - Via M. D’Azeglio corner Via Cavour)
FIRST BUS H 09:00 am LAST BUS H 18:30 EVERY 10 MINUTES
1
SANTA MARIA MAGGIORE(Piazza Esquilino, 12)
FIRST BUS H 09:05 am LAST BUS H 18:35 EVERY 10 MINUTES
COLOSSEO(Via di San Gregorio - close to the entry of Palatine)
FIRST BUS H 09:15 am LAST BUS H 18:45 EVERY 10 MINUTES
BOCCA DELLA VERTITÀ/CIRCO MASSIMO(Via del Circo Massimo - Belvedere Romolo e Remo)
FIRST BUS H 09:20 am LAST BUS H 18:50 EVERY 10 MINUTES
PIAZZA VENEZIA/CAMPIDOGLIO(Via del Teatro Marcello in front of civic n. 32-34)
FIRST BUS H 09:25 am LAST BUS H 18:55 EVERY 10 MINUTES
FIRST BUS H 09:40 am LAST BUS H 19:25 EVERY 10 MINUTESSAN PIETRO/MUSEI VATICANI/PIAZZA NAVONA/PANTHEON/CASTEL SANT’ANGELO(Lungotevere Tor di Nona, 7) Stop for “ROME BOAT EXPERIENCE”
FONTANA DI TREVI/PIAZZA DI SPAGNA/P.ZZA DEL POPOLO(Via del Tritone, 177)
FIRST BUS H 10:00 am LAST BUS H 19:45 EVERY 10 MINUTESH 10:15 am*
PIAZZA BARBERINI(Via Barberini, 14)
FIRST BUS H 10:10 am LAST BUS H 19:55 EVERY 10 MINUTESH 10:25 am*
23
45
67
8
From TERMINAL(P.zza dei Cinquecento - Via M. D’Azeglio corner Via Cavour)
FIRST BUS H 09:00 am LAST BUS H 18:30 EVERY 10 MINUTES
1
SANTA MARIA MAGGIORE(Piazza Esquilino, 12)
FIRST BUS H 09:05 am LAST BUS H 18:35 EVERY 10 MINUTES
COLOSSEO(Via di San Gregorio - close to the entry of Palantine)
FIRST BUS H 09:15 am LAST BUS H 18:45 EVERY 10 MINUTES
BOCCA DELLA VERTITÀ/CIRCO MASSIMO(Via del Circo Massimo - Belvedere Romolo e Remo)
FIRST BUS H 09:20 am LAST BUS H 18:50 EVERY 10 MINUTES
PIAZZA VENEZIA/CAMPIDOGLIO(Via del Teatro Marcello in front of civic n. 32-34)
FIRST BUS H 09:25 am LAST BUS H 18:55 EVERY 10 MINUTES
(Lungotevere Tor di Nona,7) Stop for “ROME BOAT EXPERIENCE”FIRST BUS H 09:40 am LAST BUS H 19:25 EVERY 10 MINUTESSAN PIETRO/MUSEI VATICANI/PIAZZA NAVONA/PANTHEON/CASTEL SANT’ANGELO
VILLA BORGHESE/VIA VENETO/PIAZZA DI SPAGNA(Via Ludovisi - in front of civic n. 49)
FIRST BUS H 10:00 am LAST BUS H 19:45 EVERY 10 MINUTESH 10:15 am*
PIAZZA BARBERINI/FONTANA DI TREVI(Via Barberini, 14)
FIRST BUS H 10:10 am LAST BUS H 19:55 EVERY 10 MINUTESH 10:25 am*
23
45
67
8ROME ON A SHOESTRING AN OPEN DECKER PANORAMIC TOUR
PERCORSO FERIALE / WEEKDAY ROUTE
PERCORSO FESTIVO / HOLIDAY ROUTE Starting on Saturday afternoon from 2:00 p.m. Sunday and public holiday
STOP N. 9 VATICAN MUSEUMS: ONLY DURING SUMMER SEASON EVERY HOURAT EACH LAST BUS THE TOUR ENDS AT THE TERMINAL PIAZZA DEI CINQUECENTO (Angolo /Corner Via Massimo D’Azeglio, Via Cavour)EVERY DAY YEAR LONG except on the day of the Marathon of Rome*DURING WINTER SEASON DEPARTURES EVERY 30 MINUTES BUS UNDERLINED IN REDSUMMER SEASON: Every 10 minutes from terminal P.zza dei Cinquecento starting from 09:00 am Every 10 minutes from stop n. 6 San Pietro starting from 09:40 amESTIMATED TIME MAY BE SUBJECTED TO UNPREDICTABLE DELAYS BECAUSE OF TRAFFIC.
Piazza della Repubblica - S. Maria degli Angeli - Teatrodell'Opera - Via Nazionale –Terme di Diocleziano – Museo
Nazionale – Palazzo delle Esposizioni
Santa Maria Maggiore - Piazza VittorioSan Giovanni in Laterano - San Pietro in Vincoli
Via Cavour - Colle Oppio
Colosseo - Fori Imperiali - PalatinoArco di Costantino - Arco di Tito
Circo Massimo - Bocca della Verità - Tempio di Vesta –Santa Maria in Trastevere – Trastevere –
Roseto Comunale – Sinagoga
Piazza Venezia - Altare della Patria - CampidoglioTeatro Marcello - Colonna Traiana - Mercati Traianei
Largo Argentina - Campo de’ Fiori - Pantheon
Basilica di San Pietro - Musei Vaticani (Cappella Sistina)Castel Sant'Angelo - Piazza Navona - Corso Vittorio Emanuele
Fontana di Trevi - Parlamento - Piazza di SpagnaPiazza del Popolo - Ara Pacis - Area Shopping
Via del Corso - Via Condotti
Piazza Barberini - Fontana di Trevi - Via SistinaVia Veneto - Galleria Borghese - Villa Borghese
Palazzo Barberini - Quirinale
Musei Vaticani (Cappella Sistina)– Piazza RisorgimentoVia Cola di Rienzo
Villa Borghese – Via Veneto - Galleria Borghese - BioparcoPiazza di Spagna -Trinità dei Monti
9
7
3
4
5
6
2
1H 09:55 am*
H 09:55 am*
7
8
ONLY DURING SUMMER SEASON EVERY HOUR