Other options may include, but are not limited to, using data obtained from independent third parties. Program administrators cannot be reasonably expected to scour all public records related to a particular property owner. Many public records, including historical property tax payment information, are simply inaccessible, a fact that the Legislature recognized in Section 22684(a) of the Financial Code, which requires program administrators to “[a]sk a property owner whether there has been no more than one late payment of property taxes . . . for the previous three years . . . .” Moreover, obtaining court records is often extremely burdensome. California has more than fifty superior courts, each boasting several divisions and departments. In many courts, filings are not available online and must be obtained in person.