It would also go so far as to disadvantage PACE with respect to other forms of energy efficiency financing products. PACE would be the only form of energy efficiency financing for which representations of estimated economic savings–a key economic feature of any energy efficiency-related program – are prohibited. Third, Rule 1620.05(a)(7) fails to account for requirements in the PACE Statutes. For example, Section 5913(a)(1)(K) requires a program administrator to inform a property, during the terms confirmation call, that “[a]ny potential utility savings are not guaranteed, and will not reduce the assessment payments or total assessment amount.” The PACE Statutes therefore permit the representations that provide estimated cost savings, just not representations that guarantee cost savings.