Under this model, PACE solicitors are inherently unable to “offer” assessment contracts. The above provision would have the consequence of forcing program administrators to contractually permit PACE solicitors to “offer” assessment contracts, a model that Renovate America has chosen not to implement. Rule 1620.11(b)(3)(A) relates back to Section 22689(a)(2) of the Financial Code, which prohibits program administrators from permitting PACE solicitors to “offer[] an assessment contract with terms, conditions, or disclosures that are not in compliance with applicable laws or that omits terms, conditions, or disclosures required by applicable law . . .” (emphasis added). The concept of offering is distinct from soliciting, which is addressed in the statutory provision that immediately precedes Section 22689(a)(2). That provision prohibits program administrators from permitting PACE solicitors to “[s]olicit a property owner to enter into an assessment contract with a program administrator, unless the PACE solicitor and the program administrator comply with the requirements of this chapter and any rules adopted by the commissioner” (emphasis added). Cal. Fin. Code § 22689(a)(1).