There is no basis within the PACE Statutes – and no precedent elsewhere with respect to other CFL licensees – for the Department to dictate to program administrators the content of their agreements with independent third-party home improvement contractors. Moreover, this provision is overbroad to the extent that it would apply to any disclosures unrelated to PACE. It also fails to take into account operational models that do not permit PACE solicitors to “offer” assessment contracts. Rule 1620.11(b)(3)(B) relates back to Section 22689(a)(2) of the Financial Code, which prohibits program administrators from permitting PACE solicitors to “offer[] an assessment contract with terms, conditions, or disclosures that are not in compliance with applicable laws or that omits terms, conditions, or disclosures required by applicable law . . . .” By its terms, Section 22689(a)(2) refers to the “terms, conditions, or disclosures” of an assessment contract, not any other disclosures unrelated to the assessment contract that may be required by any other law outside of the PACE Statutes.