184. The language authorizing nationwide service of process is similar in all relevant statutes. I italicize the limiting language in each one. See Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. § 22 (2018) (“Any suit, action, or proceeding under the antitrust laws against a corporation may be brought not only in the judicial district whereof it is an inhabitant, but also in any district wherein it may be found or transacts business; and all process in such cases may be served in the district of which it is an inhabitant, or wherever it may be found.”); Investment Company Act of 1940, 15 U.S.C. § 80a-43 (2018) (“Any suit or action to enforce any liability or duty created by, or to enjoin any violation of, this subchapter or rules, regulations, or orders thereunder, may be brought in any such district or in the district wherein the defendant is an inhabitant or transacts business, and process in such cases may be served in any district of which the defendant is an inhabitant or transacts business or wherever the defendant may be found.”); Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, 18 U.S.C. § 1965d (2018) (“All other process in any action or proceeding under this chapter may be served on any person in any judicial district in which such person resides, is found, has an agent, or transacts his affairs.”); Justice