As to the second argument, the Service itself considered a recast of the transaction at issue in the CCA under another nonrecognition provision, sec-tion 351, which treats contributions to controlled corporations for stock as nontaxable. However, section 351(e)(2) states that “transfer[s] of property of a debtor pursuant to a plan while the debtor is” in Chapter 11 shall not qualify for nonrecognition treatment under section 351 “to the extent that the stock received in the exchange is used to satisfy the indebtedness of the debtor.”67 Thus, in a specific instance, Congress has contemplated that a sale of assets by a debtor corporation to a reorganized corporation may in fact not qualify for certain tax-free treatment.