under section 368 has occurred or not.188 The limitation amount is equal to the value of the loss corporation multiplied by the long-term tax-exempt rate.189 Thus, if ownership of a loss corporation changes hands, the loss corporation will only be able to use NOLs in succeeding years equal to a small fraction of the corporation’s own value at the time of the “ownership change.”190 Furthermore, capital contributions made to the loss corporation during the two year period before the date of the “ownership change” will be presumptively treated as “part of a plan . . . to avoid or increase [the section 382] limitation,” and will be disregarded.191 And if the corporation does not continue its historic business enterprise “at all times during the 2-year period beginning on the change date,” then the corporation will not be able to use any of its previous NOLs.192