In such a case the price is a reasonable price at the time for delivery . . . .”). 161. See id. § 2-309(1) (“The time for shipment or delivery or any other action under a contract if not provided in this Article or agreed upon shall be a reasonable time.”). 162. See, e.g., id. § 2-306(1). The pertinent portion of the UCC provides:

A term which measures the quantity by the output of the seller or the requirements of the buyer means such actual output or requirements as may occur in good faith, except that no quantity unreasonably disproportionate to any stated estimate or in the absence of a stated estimate to any normal or otherwise comparable prior output or requirements may be tendered or demanded.

Id. 163. Id. § 2-309(2). 164. Id. § 2-309(3).

Page 35: Rachel Arnow-Richman - Florida Law Revie · See generally Rachel S. Arnow-Richman, Employment as Transaction, 39 SETON HALL L. REV. 447, 469 (2009) (describing courts’ willingness