See generally 6 PETER LINZER, CORBIN ON CONTRACTS § 26.4[A], at 430–41 (Joseph M. Perillo ed., 2010) (summarizing key contract theories). I will discuss some of these ideas briefly, infra Section IV.A. 158. See U.C.C. § 2-309(2) (2012) (“If the contract provides for successive performances but is indefinite in duration, it is valid for a reasonable time but unless otherwise agreed may be terminated at any time by either party.”). 159. See, e.g., id. § 2-309(3) (“Termination of a contract by one party except on the happening of an agreed event requires that reasonable notification be received by the other party . . . .”). 160. See id. § 2-305(1) (“The parties if they so intend may conclude a contract for sale even if the price is not settled. In such a case the price is a reasonable price at the time for delivery . . . .”). 161. See id. § 2-309(1) (“The time for shipment or delivery or any other action under a contract if not provided in this Article or agreed upon shall be a reasonable time.”). 162. See, e.g., id. § 2-306(1). The pertinent portion of the UCC provides: