T ransportation & T raffic M anagement Qualification Standard Reference Guide APRIL 2010
[…] October 1, 2009. 49 CFR 262, “Standards Applicable to Generators of Hazardous Waste.” October 1,

2009. 49 CFR 263, “Standards Applicable to Transporters of Hazardous Waste.” October 1,

2009. 49 CFR 266, “Standards for the Management of Specific Hazardous Wastes and Specific

Types of Hazardous Waste Management Facilities.” October 1, 2009. 49 CFR 279, “Standards for the Management of Used Oil.” October 1, 2009. 49 CFR 302, “Designation, Reportable Quantities, and Notification.” October 1, 2009. 49 CFR 350.105, “What Definitions are used in this Part?” October 1, 2009. 49 CFR 392.9, “Inspection of Cargo, Cargo Securement Devices and Systems.”

October 1, 2009. 49 CFR 393, Subpart I, “Protection Against Shifting and Falling Cargo.” October 1,

2009. 49 CFR 393.100, “Which Types of Commercial Motor Vehicles are Subject to the Cargo

Securement Standards of This Subpart, and What General Requirements Apply?” October 1, 2009.

Page 145: Qualification Standard Reference Guide...job hazard analysis kg kilogram kJ kilojoule kPa kilopascal KSA knowledge, skill, and ability L liter LD 50 median lethal dose lb pound LC

137