T ransportation & T raffic M anagement Qualification Standard Reference Guide APRIL 2010
[…] July 1, 2009. 41 CFR 109-40.301, Traffic Management Functions Administration.” July 1, 2009. 41 CFR 109-40.5003, “Commercial Bills of Lading.” July 1, 2009. 48 CFR 31.201-2, “Determining Allowability.” October 1, 2009. 48 CFR 31.201-3, “Determining Reasonableness.” October 1, 2009. 48 CFR 31.201-4, “Determining Allocability.” October 1, 2009. 48 CFR 47, “Transportation.” October 1, 2008. 48 CFR 47.001, “Definitions.” October 1, 2008. 48 CFR 47.101, “Policies.” October 1, 2008. 49 CFR 105.40, “Designated Agents for Non-Residents.” October 1, 2009. 49 CFR 107.107, “Application for Party Status.” October 1, 2009. 49 CFR 171.8, “Definitions and Abbreviations.” October 1, 2008. 49 CFR 171.10, “Units of Measure.” October 1, 2009. 49 CFR 172, “Hazardous Materials Table, Special Provisions, Hazardous Materials

Communications, Emergency Response Information, Training Requirements, and Security Plan.” October 1, 2008.

49 CFR 172, Subpart B, “Table of Hazardous Materials and Special Provisions.” October 1, 2009.

49 CFR 172.101, “Purpose and Use of Hazardous Materials Table.” October 1, 2009. 49 CFR 172.101, Appendix A, “Office of Hazardous Materials Transportation Color