5. (3) A contract which does not satisfy the requirements of subsection (1) but which is valid in other respects is enforceable

i. (a) if the goods are to be specially manufactured for the buyer ii. (b) if the party against whom enforcement is sought admits in his pleading,

testimony or otherwise in court that a contract for sale was made, iii. (c) with respect to goods for which payment has been made and accepted or

which have been received and accepted (Sec. 2-606).iv. § 1-201(b) (43): “‘Writing’ includes printing, typewriting, or any other

intentional reduction to tangible form. ‘Written’ has a corresponding meaning.”

v. § 1-201(b) (37): “‘Signed’ includes using any symbol executed or adopted with present intention to adopt or accept a writing.”

2. If so, Is there a writing that satisfies SOF?A. Writing