• Upload
[…] Code § 3:15-1.2 288 See N.J. Stat. Ann. § 46:10B-1(a) 289 See N.J. Admin. Code § 3:15-1.2 290 See N.J. Stat. Ann. § 46:10B-9. Note that while a ≤6% limit is placed on a “mortgage loan” under Chapter 46, no interest rate restriction is placed upon loans subject to the New Jersey Residential Mortgage Lending Act, under the administrative law cited. 291 N.M. STAT. ANN. § 56-8-24(A), (B), & (F) 292 See N.M. Stat. Ann. § 56-8-24(A), (B), & (F) 293 N.M. STAT. ANN. § 58-21A-3(J). See Ibid. for exemptions.

Property of Docutech Corporation Page 46

294 See N.M. STAT. ANN. § 58-21A-3(J). 295 See N.M. STAT. ANN. § 58-21A-3(J). 296 N.Y. GEN. OBLIG. LAW § 5-501(3)(b) (McKinney 2012). 297 See N.Y. Gen. Oblig. Law § 5-501(3) 298 See N.Y. Gen. Oblig. Law § 5-501(3) 299 Cannot be charged “if prohibited by sections six-l and six-m of the banking law” or to the extent it is “inconsistent with any federal law or regulation.” (N.Y. Gen. Oblig. Law § 5-501[3][b]) 300 N.Y. Comp. Codes R. & Regs. tit. 3, §§ 82.1(a) & 82.2. For exemptions, see Ibid. § 82.1(b) 301 See N.Y. Comp. Code R. & Regs. tit. 3, § 82.2(a) 302 See N.Y. Comp.