• Upload
[…] For exemptions, see Ibid. 322 See N.Y. Banking Law § 6-m(c) & (d)(iv) 323 See N.Y. Banking Law § 6-m(d)(i) 324 See N.Y. Banking Law § 6-m(c) 325 See N.Y. Comp. Codes R. & Regs. tit. 3, § 82.8(b) 326 See N.Y. Comp. Codes R. & Regs. tit. 3, § 82.2(a) 327 Caveats apply. See N.Y. Comp. R. & Regs. tit. 3, § 82.2(c) for details. 328 See N.Y. Comp. Codes R. & Regs. tit. 3, § 82.2(a) 329 N.C. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 24-1.1A(e). For exemptions, see Ibid. 330 See N.C. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 24-1.1A(b)(1)(iv) & (e)

Property of Docutech Corporation Page 47

331 See N.C. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 24-1.1A(b)(1)(i) 332 See N.C. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 24-1.1A(a)(1). See also Ibid. § 24-1 333 “The limitations on prepayment fees and penalties contained in subdivision (b)(1) of this section shall not apply to the extent state law limitations on prepayment fees and penalties are preempted by federal law or regulation.” (N.C. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 24-1.1[b][2]) 334 N.C. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 24-1.1F(a1); see also 15 U.S.C. § 1639c(c)(1)(B). For exemptions, see Supra § 24-9(b). 335 See N.C. Gen. Stat.