• Upload
[…] Stat. Ann. § 56.131(2) 244 Miss. Code Ann. § 75-17-31 & 5-3.1 Miss. Code R. §§ 2(5) & 7. For exemptions, see all sections. 245 Miss. Code Ann. § 81-18-3(jj). For exemptions under the Mississippi S.A.F.E Act, see Ibid. § 81-18-5. 246 See Miss. Code Ann. § 81-18-3(jj) & (kk). 247 Caveats apply; see Miss. Code Ann. § 75-17-1 for details. 248 Mo. Rev. Stat. § 408.036 and Mo. Code Regs. Ann. tit. 20, § 1140-20.010(1)(A) 249 See Mo. Rev. Stat. § 408.015(6) and Mo. Code Regs. Ann. tit. 20, § 1140-20.010(1)(A) 250 See Mo. Rev. Stat. § 408.030 for details. 251 In cases where “an existing mortgage loan is replaced with a new mortgage loan made by another lender and the proceeds from the new loan are used to either pay down or reduce the balance to a smaller amount before paying in full and in order to avoid or reduce the prepayment penalty [then] in such an occurrence the prepayment penalty shall not be more than two percent of the average daily balance for the prior six months . . .” (Mo. Rev.