• Upload
[…] Gen. Stat. Ann. § 36a-265(a)(1) 75 Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 36a-746a(4) 76 Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 36a-746a(4)(C) 77 See Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 36a-746a(4) & 12 C.F.R. § 1026.32(a)(1) 78 Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 36a-760(7). For exemptions, Ibid. §§ 36a-760(a)(7) & 36a-760e(a)(1). 79 Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 36a-760(a)(7)(C) 80 Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 36a-760(a)(7)(D) 81 Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 36a-760(a)(7)(F)(i) 82 Del. Code Ann. tit. 5, § 2227(2) & (4). For exemptions, see Ibid. § 2202(a) 83 Del. Code Ann. tit. 5, § 2214(1). 84 For exemptions, see Del. Code Ann. tit. 5, § 2202(a). 85 Del. Code Ann. tit. 5, § 2214(1). For exemptions, see Ibid. § 2202(a). 86 For exemptions, see D.C. Code Ann. §§ 28-3301(g), 28-3307, & 28-3309. 87 See D.C. Code Ann. tit. 5, § 28-3301. 88 “Within 3 years from the execution of the loan or financial transaction, no prepayment charge or penalty shall be contracted for or received which exceeds an amount equal to 2 months advanced interest on the aggregate amount of all prepayments in excess of 1/3 of the amount of the original loan or financial transaction made in any 12 month period.” (D.C. Code Ann. § 28-3301[f][1]) 89 Fla. Stat. Ann. § 697.01 90 For exemptions, see Fla. Stat. Ann. § 516.02(4) 91 Fla. Stat. Ann. § 516.02(2)(a) 92 Fla. Stat. Ann. § 516.02(2)(a) 93 Fla. Stat.