• Upload
[…] Cons. Stat. Ann. § 301. Caveats and exceptions apply; see Ibid. §§ 201 through 303 for details. 403 7 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 6102. For exemptions, see Ibid. § 6101(a). For exemptions, see Ibid. §§ 6101(a), 6111(b) & (c), and 6112. 404 See 7 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 6102. 405 See 7 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 6125 406 63 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 456.503 407 See 63 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 456.503 and 12 C.F.R. § 226.32(a)(1) 408 See 63 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 456.503 409 Prohibited unless the lender “also makes available a loan product without a prepayment fee.” (63 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 456.511[f][2]) 410 R.I. Gen. Laws Ann. § 34-23-5(a) 411 See R.I. Gen. Laws Ann. § 34-23-5(a) 412 R.I. Gen. Laws Ann. § 34-23-5(b) 413 R.I. Gen. Laws Ann. § 34-23-5(b) 414 “The terms, conditions and amount of the prepayment penalty or other similar charges are prominently and conspicuously disclosed in writing to the borrower.” (R.I. Gen. Laws Ann. § 34-23-5[b]) 415 R.I. Gen. Laws Ann. § 34-25.2-4(l). For exemptions, see Ibid. §§ 34-25.2-4(m) & 34-25.2-11. 416 See R.I. Gen. Laws Ann. § 34-25.2-4(l) & (m) 417 Alternatives apply. See R.I. Gen. Laws Ann. § 34-25.2-4(r) for details. 418 See R.I. Gen.