• Upload
[…] Gen. Laws Ann. ch. 140, § 90A 224 209 Mass. Code Regs. 32.32(1) & 40.02. For exemptions, see Ibid. 32.03, 32.32(1)(b), & 40.02. 225 Exceptions apply. See 209 Mass. Code Regs. 32.32(a) & 40.02 for details. 226 Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 438.31c(1c)(2). For exemptions, see Ibid. 227 See Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 438.31c(1c)(2) 228 Caveats apply; see Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 438.31c for details. 229 Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 493.51(p). For exemptions, see Ibid. § 493.71(2) 230 Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 493.51(p) 231 See Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. §§ 445.1854 & 493.71(1) 232 Minn. Stat. Ann. § 58.02(18). For exemption, see Ibid. § 58.05.

Property of Docutech Corporation Page 44

233 Minn. Stat. Ann. §§ 58.02(18) & (21) 234 See Minn. Stat. Ann. § 58.137(2)(b). Note that prepayment penalties are not permitted upon an partial payment or “upon the sale of any residential real property, or the sale of any stock, interest, or lease relating to cooperative ownership of residential real property, securing the loan.” (Ibid. § 53.137[2][a][1] & [2]) 235 Minn. Stat. Ann. § 58.02(27) 236 See Minn. Stat. Ann. § 58.02(27) 237 See Minn. Stat. Ann. § 58.02(27) 238 See Minn. Stat. Ann. § 58.02(27) 239 Minn. Stat. Ann. § 56.125(1). For exemptions, see Ibid. § 56.002 240 See Minn. Stat.