A determination in accordance with this chapter is presumed to be fair and reasonable to all of the beneficiaries. (Emphasis added).

In addition, TTC § 117.008 provides:

If a trust has two or more beneficiaries, the trustee shall act impartially in investing and managing the trust assets, taking into account any differing interests of the beneficiaries. (Emphasis added).

Note that the Restatement suggests inferences with regard to prioritizing multiple beneficiaries. These inferences are generally in conflict with the statutes cited above, so the statutes should control whenever Texas law is to be applied.