Petition for Writ of Cert United States Supreme Court
[…] 2

Page 3: Petition for Writ of Cert United States Supreme Court

Police Report; and without ever being indicted, charged, arrested, never allowed to

face his accuser in Court, and without being allowed to present evidence on his

behalf, Clerk Rosh declared Petitioner guilty of financial fraud and elder abuse.

Probate Court lacked personal and subject matter jurisdiction; Probate Courts in

Georgia lack jurisdiction over criminal matters, and Probate Clerks are not

permitted to act when the act is judicial in nature, and not allowed to preside over

contested matters.

O.C.G.A. §15-9-36. “(a) The judges of the probate courts are, …clerks of their own courts; but they may appoint one or more clerks,… shall also have the authority to appoint one of their clerks as chief clerk…(b) The appointed clerks, … chief clerk … may do all acts the judges of the probate courts could do which are not judicial in their nature and … in which they are authorized to act for the judge …(c)(1) In addition to other powers … the chief clerk of the probate judge or…may exercise all the jurisdiction of the judge of the probate court concerning uncontested matters in the probate court …”

Clerk Rosh revoked an irrevocable Power of Attorney with an interest,

appointed County guardian of property John Joyner, for Petitioner’s elderly

incompetent aunt Jean Caffrey. Joyner seized Petitioner’s assets4 and other